TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
7:00 am Humility Group
Alno Club
827 W Riverside Ave Muncie District 85 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Misti's Hope Group
Hope Ministries
432 S Lafayette Blvd South Bend District 35 Open
7:00 am University Group
Purdue University, Purdue Memorial Union
PMU West Lafayette District 49 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am The Breakfast Club
5th Chapter House,
1400 Main St Anderson District 83 Discussion, Open
8:00 am You're OK Group
Fellowship House
1438 E Calvert St South Bend District 39 Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Open A.A. - Angola
First Congregational United Church of Christ
314 W Maumee St Angola District 45 Open
8:30 am Wake Up Call
Portage Recovery Association
5965 McCasland Ave Portage District 17 Closed
9:00 am A.A. Early Start Group
Robinson Chapel United Methodist
12707 Tonkel Rd Fort Wayne District 65 Grapevine, Open
9:30 am Keep It Simple
Granger Missionary Church
50841 Birch Rd Granger District 31-33 Closed, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Chapter House
5th Chapter House,
1400 Main St Anderson District 83 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Morning Glories
Area Hall
525 Lincoln Way W South Bend District 25 Closed, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Trails End Group
Club Oasis
1118 Spring St Fort Wayne District 67 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Morning Glory
Dunes Fellowship House
211 E 6th St Michigan City District 21 Closed
10:00 am Schererville 12 & 12 Group
Immanuel Presbyterian Church
140 US-30 Schererville District 13 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Closed
10:00 am T & T Group
T & T Group - 19
Temporarily Inactive
353 Lincolnway Valparaiso District 19 Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed
10:00 am New Hope Group
New Life Club
1301 W 3rd St Marion District 71 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Got To Want It Group
Northwest United Methodist Church
21855 Brick Rd South Bend District 27-29 Closed
10:00 am Closed A.A - Buchanan
Old City Glass Building
205 E Dewey St Buchanan Closed, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Primary Purpose Group
SURF Alano Center
307 N 10th St Lafayette District 49 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Eye Opener
Serenity House / Club
5157 Harrison St Gary District 5 Closed
10:00 am New Hope
Stepping Stones
305 W Franklin St Elkhart District 95 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
10:30 am Hammond Shiftworkers
Woodmar United Methodist Church
7320 Northcote Ave Hammond District 3 Big Book, Closed
10:30 am Ivy Group Women
Zion UCC
715 E Wayne St South Bend District 35 11th Step Meditation, Closed, Wheelchair Access, Women
11:00 am No Name Group
Alno Club
827 W Riverside Ave Muncie District 85 Closed, Step Meeting
11:30 am Gratitude Group
Yana Service Club Inc
1621 Roberts St La Porte District 23 Closed, Discussion
Noon New Comers Group
Adam Benjamin VA OPC
9301 Madison St Crown Point District 11 Big Book, Closed
Noon Sobriety For Freedom
Fellowship House
1438 E Calvert St South Bend District 39
Noon High Noon
Fifth Street Club
110 N 5th St Wheeler District 19 Closed, Discussion
Noon Griffith Nooner
Franklin Center
201 N Griffith Blvd Griffith District 13 Closed
Noon Noon Daily Group
Online
Hobart, IN Hobart Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting
Noon Mid Day Open
Portage Recovery Association
5965 McCasland Ave Portage District 17 Discussion, Open
Noon Our Meeting
Porter-Starke Services
In-person and Online
601 Wall St Valparaiso District 19 Closed, Literature, Online Meeting
Noon Primary Purpose
Primary Purpose
1593 Stitt St Wabash District 71 Discussion, Open, Smoking Permitted
Noon Step Into Recovery
Saint Francis Episcopal Church
237 E. 1200N Chesterton District 17 Closed, Step Meeting
Noon Noon Step Meeting
Serenity Hall
949 Middlebury St Elkhart District 93 Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon Open A.A. - Auburn
Serenity House #1
2438 Co Rd 50 Auburn District 45 Open
Noon Key To Sobriety
The Thirteen Step House Inc
1317 W Washington Blvd Fort Wayne District 59 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Open, Wheelchair Access
12:30 pm Just For Today
Salem United Methodist Church
2401 Lake Ave Fort Wayne District 65 Big Book, Discussion, Open
1:00 pm Afternoon Delight
Calumet Area Intergroup
7207 Indianapolis Blvd Hammond District 3 Closed
1:00 pm Open Discussion
Fellowship of Hope
1301 N Webster St Kokomo District 77 Discussion, Open
1:00 pm One Day at a Time
First Congregational Church
505 W Mulberry St Kokomo District 77 Discussion, Open
1:00 pm Women's Group Women
First United Methodist Church - Hammond
6635 Hohman Ave Hammond District 3 Closed, Women
1:00 pm New Hope Group
New Life Club
1301 W 3rd St Marion District 71 Discussion, Open
1:00 pm Thursday Afternoon Group
Saint John's Episcopal Church
Ferry St & N 6th St Lafayette District 49 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
4:00 pm 901 Big Book Group
901 GE Union Hall
1427 Broadway Fort Wayne District 59 Big Book, Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
5:15 pm Secret Service Manual Study
Secret Service Manual Study - 13
Temporarily Inactive
144 W Parkway Dr Schererville District 13 Literature, Location Temporarily Closed
5:30 pm Big Book Study
Area Hall
525 Lincoln Way W South Bend District 25 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Double Bubble
Dunes Fellowship House
211 E 6th St Michigan City District 21 Closed
5:30 pm Work In Progress
Immanuel Presbyterian Church
140 US-30 Schererville District 13 Big Book, Closed
5:30 pm DCCC
Office Building
In-person and Online
225 N High St Muncie District 85 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
5:30 pm Our Gift (Womens Meeting) Women
Portage Recovery Association
5965 McCasland Ave Portage District 17 Closed, Discussion, Women
5:30 pm Women's Group Women
SURF Alano Center
307 N 10th St Lafayette District 49 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Big Book, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Women
5:30 pm Rebellion Dogs
Timberline Bible Church
16623 IN-23 South Bend District 31-33 Closed, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Serenity Group
Yana Service Club Inc
1621 Roberts St La Porte District 23 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Big Book Study Group
Aldersgate United Methodist
2417 Getz Rd Fort Wayne District 59 Big Book, Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Women's Say Yes To Life Women
Club Oasis
1118 Spring St Fort Wayne District 67 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:00 pm Step Study
Fellowship of Hope
1301 N Webster St Kokomo District 77 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Men in the Solution Men
Fifth Street Club
110 N 5th St Wheeler District 19 Closed, Men
6:00 pm Open A.A. - LaGrange
First Church of God
777 N Detroit St LaGrange District 45 Open
6:00 pm Newcomer Network
Franklin Center
201 N Griffith Blvd Griffith District 13 Open
6:00 pm Open Door Group
Open Door Group - 71
Temporarily Inactive
1619 E 38th St Marion District 71 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Open
6:00 pm Pathfinders Group
Miami Indian Nation Building
80 W 6th St Peru District 57 Open
6:00 pm Into Action YPAA (Young People in Alcoholics Anonymous)
Recovery Connection
In-person and Online
505 Don Hovey Dr Valparaiso District 19 Online Meeting, Young People
6:00 pm Spanish Meeting
Serenity Hall
949 Middlebury St Elkhart District 95 Spanish
6:00 pm Primary Purpose Group
St Ambrose Assembly Hall
2800 Morton St Anderson District 83 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Circle of Serenity
Starke County Public Library - Koontz Lake
7954 IN-23 Koontz Lake District 55 Closed
6:00 pm By The Book
Various
1007 W 8th St Michigan City District 21 Closed
6:00 pm Plymouth Rock
Whiting United Methodist Church
1920 Clark St Whiting District 3 Closed
6:15 pm Rescue Me Group
The Exodus House
1410 W 14th St Anderson District 79 Open
6:30 pm Women's Big Book Study - Angola Women
412 S John St, Angola, IN 46703,USA
412 S John St Angola District 45 Big Book, Open, Women
6:30 pm Chapter House
5th Chapter House,
1400 Main St Anderson District 83 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Culver Maxinkuckee Group
Culver Public Library
107 N Main St Culver District 55 Open
6:30 pm Big Book 12 & 12
Freedom Hall
2513 Eddy St Elkhart District 93 Open
6:30 pm Nuevo Amanecer
HealthLinc
1001 Sturdy Rd Valparaiso District 19 Closed, Spanish
6:30 pm Adam 12
New Hope United Methodist Church
28765 Co Rd 4 Elkhart District 95 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm New Way Group
Saint Francis Episcopal Church
237 E. 1200N Chesterton District 17 Closed, Step Meeting
6:30 pm Koala Group
Saint John's Episcopal Church
Ferry St & N 6th St Lafayette District 49 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Back To Basics - Gary
Serenity House / Club
5157 Harrison St Gary District 5 Closed
6:30 pm Just Be Nice Group
Woodburn Missionary Church
5108 Bull Rapids Rd Wordburn District 61 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Spanish Language Meeting
206 E Lincoln Ave Goshen, IN 46528
206 E Lincoln Ave Goshen District 91 Spanish
7:00 pm Friendship Group
Brownies
616 Pierce St South Bend District 27-29 Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Pathways To Freedom
Center for the Homeless
813 S Michigan St South Bend District 35 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Open Discussion
Congregational Christian Church
309 N Walnut St North Manchester District 71 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Buckeye Group
Fairchild House
304 9th St SW DeMotte District 15 Closed
7:00 pm Back To Basics
Faith Presbyterian Church
1608 Kirk Row Kokomo District 77 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm As Bill Sees It
Fifth Street Club
110 N 5th St Wheeler District 19 As Bill Sees It
7:00 pm Morocco Fellowship
First Methodist Church
203 S Clay St Morrocco District 15 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm 4th Dimension Big Book Study
Friends Church
418 W Adams St Muncie District 87 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm 12 Steppers
North Judson United Methodist Church
210 Central Ave North Judson District 55 Closed
7:00 pm Primary Purpose
Primary Purpose
1593 Stitt St Wabash District 71 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Discussion, Open, Smoking Permitted
7:00 pm Ray of Hope
Ray of Hope - 11
Temporarily Inactive
8555 Taft St Merrillville District 11 Closed, Location Temporarily Closed
7:00 pm Back To Basics Women
Rose Home
2208 Wayne Trce Fort Wayne District 63 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Open, Women
7:00 pm As Bill Sees It
Serenity Hall
949 Middlebury St Elkhart District 93 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Open A.A. - Auburn
Serenity House #1
2438 Co Rd 50 Auburn District 45 Open
7:00 pm Grupo Luz del Alma
Spanish Speeking
2440 Glick St Lafayette District 49 Spanish
7:00 pm Design For Living Group
St Henrys Catholic Church
2929 E Paulding Rd Fort Wayne District 63 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Closed
7:00 pm Bridge Group
Unity Church Of Anderson
2425 Mounds Rd Anderson District 83 11th Step Meditation, Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Thursday Night AA Group
Walkerton Community Building
801 Colorado St Walkerton Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Promise Seekers
Woodmar United Methodist Church
7320 Northcote Ave Hammond District 3 Closed
7:30 pm Grupo: Solo Por Gratitud
1201-D Main Street
1201 Main St Lafayette District 49 Spanish
7:30 pm Mishawaka 4 Square
1st United Methodist Church
201 E 3rd St Mishawaka District 37 Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm As Bill Sees It Group
622 E. Ft Wayne St.
622 E Ft Wayne St Warsaw District 43 Open
7:30 pm Cleveland Road Group
Clay Church
52866 N Ironwood Rd South Bend District 31-33 Closed
7:30 pm One Page At A Time
Club Oasis
1118 Spring St Fort Wayne District 67 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Discovery
Dyer Presbyterian Church
2501 Hart St Dyer District 13 Closed
7:30 pm Birds of a Feather Group
East United Methodist Church
1621 E 3rd St Mishawaka District 37 Closed
7:30 pm Young and the Restless
Fellowship House
1438 E Calvert St South Bend District 39
7:30 pm Change Of Heart
Freedom House
806 Walnut St Fort Wayne District 69 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Closed A.A.- Freemont
Fremont United Methodist Church
105 Tolford St Freemont District 45 Closed
7:30 pm 12 & 12 Group
Grace Lutheran Church
204 N Main St Columbia City District 41 Open
7:30 pm Groupo Latinos en AA
Groupo Latinos en AA - 7
Temporarily Inactive
2939 Dekalb St Lake Station District 7 Closed, Location Temporarily Closed, Spanish
7:30 pm Closed A.A. - Angola Men
Holy Family Episcopal Church
909 S Darling St Angola District 45 Closed, Men
7:30 pm Glimmer Of Hope Group
LifeGate Church
831 Burlington Ave Logansport District 57 Open
7:30 pm Day's End
Plymouth United Church of Christ
902 S Main St Goshen District 91 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Freedom At Last
Robinson Chapel United Methodist
12707 Tonkel Rd Fort Wayne District 65 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Eastside Group
Solid Rock Church
913 Main St Rochester District 55 Closed
7:30 pm St. Matthews Group
St. Matthew's
1701 Miami St South Bend District 39 Closed
7:30 pm Canterbury Big Book Group
The Roebuck Inn
5319 St Joe Rd Fort Wayne District 65 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm Fort Wayne Discussion Group
VA Hospital Meeting Room
2121 Lake Ave Fort Wayne District 65 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Into Action
Walnut Hill Mennonite Church
909 N 6th St Goshen District 91 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Waynedale Group
Waynedale United Methodist Church
2501 Church St Fort Wayne District 69 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Good Ol A.A.
Westminster Presbyterian Church
In-person and Online
8955 Columbia Ave Munster District 13 Closed, Online Meeting
7:30 pm Climbers Group
White County United Way
1001 S Airport Rd Monticello District 53 Open
7:30 pm The Winners Circle
Youth Center, Munster Church (Little House)
238 Ridge Rd Munster District 13 Discussion
8:00 pm Chip of a Book
Chip of a Book - 17
Online
2762 Willowdale Rd Portage District 17 Big Book, Closed, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
8:00 pm Portage Group
First Methodist Church
333 N Main St South Bend District 25 Closed
8:00 pm New Hope Group
New Life Club
1301 W 3rd St Marion District 71 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Closed A.A - Buchanan
Old City Glass Building
205 E Dewey St Buchanan Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Valley Group
Our Savior Lutheran Church
300 W Fowler Ave West Lafayette District 49 Discussion, Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Road To Recovery
Road To Recovery Inc
2018 N Clinton St Fort Wayne District 67 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm We Are Not Glum
The Compass United Methodist Church
IN-32 & 600 E Selma District 89 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Crown Point 12 & 12
Trinity Lutheran Church
250 S Indiana Ave Muncie District 11 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Closed
9:00 pm The 5th Dimension Young People's Group
Online
Russiaville, IN 46979 Kokomo Online Meeting, Young People
Midnight Merrillville Big Book
Peace United Church of Christ
1001 W 73rd Ave Merrillville District 11 Big Book, Closed
Midnight Santa Maria
Santa Maria
1106 W Chicago Ave East Chicago District 1 Closed, Spanish